This entry is part 6 of 15 in the series FD Rate

Best Rated Company/ NBFC , Housing Finance company Fixed Deposit Interest Rate Chart Following company received good rating from CRISIL , ICRA. The Interest Rate falling Feb. month.

Top Rated Fixed Deposit Interest Rate Chart

Company NameRating1 year2 year3 yearMin. AmtSr. Citizen
DHFL -Aashray Depo PlusCRISIL-AA+10.50%10.50%10.50%100000.25%
DHFL - Swayam Sidha CRISIL-AA+10.50%500 days100000.25%
DHFL - Aashray Depo-SingleCRISIL-AA+10.75%(13 month)100000.25%
Gruh Finance LtdCRISIL-FAA+8.75%9.00%9.00%10000.25%
HUDCOCRISIL-FAA9.00%9.10%9.20%100000.25%
HDFC - IndividualsCRISIL-FAAA8.90%9.05%9.15%200000.25%
HDFC - Sr. CitizensCRISIL-FAAA9.80%(20 M & 40 M)20000-
HDFC - Platinum CRISIL-FAAA9.40%(15 M & 33 M)200000.25%
LIC Housing FinanceCRISIL-FAAA9.00%9.25%9.50%10000
Mahindra & MahindraCRISIL-FAAA9.25%10.00%10.25%100000.25%
PNB Housing Fin.CRISIL-FAA+9.40%9.40%9.40%200000.25%
Shriram UnnatiCRISIL-FAA+9.25%9.75%10.75%250000.25%
Alembic Pharma LtdCRISIL-P1+9.00%9.00%9.00%50000

Following Company Deposit  Interest Rate is High but not rated any rating agency.

Company Name1 year2 year3 yearMin. AmtSr. Citizen
Apollo Hospotial9.00%9.25%9.50%25000
Bilcare Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%200000.25%
Helios & Matheson Information Tech. Ltd12.00%12.00%12.00%25000-
Ind Swift Lab Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%100000.50%
JP Associates Ltd12.00%12.25%12.50%20000-
Jaypee Infratech Ltd12.00%12.25%12.50%20000
Jyoti Structures Ltd12.00%12.25%12.50%25000
Unitech Ltd11.50%12.00%12.50%25000-
Pratibha Industries Ltd11.50%12.00%12.25%200000.25%
Valecha Engineering Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%10,0000.50%
https://i2.wp.com/www.puneinvest.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/02/company-fd.png?fit=260%2C179https://i2.wp.com/www.puneinvest.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/02/company-fd.png?resize=150%2C150RajendraFixed DepositBest Rated Company/ NBFC , Housing Finance company Fixed Deposit Interest Rate Chart Following company received good rating from CRISIL , ICRA. The Interest Rate falling Feb. month. Top Rated Fixed Deposit Interest Rate Chart Following Company Deposit  Interest Rate is High but not rated any rating agency.Investment you need