Compare and Get  Best Fixed Deposit Rates in India. Rated Company/ NBFC , Housing Finance company Fixed Deposit Interest Rate Chart Following company received good rating from CRISIL , ICRA.

Note : All interest rates are subject to revision without prior intimation before investing please confirm any changes in interest rate

NBFC

NBFC Fixed Deposit Rate 
Company NameRating1 year2 year3 yearMin. AmtSr. Citizen
DHFL -Aashray Depo PlusCRISIL-AA+10.00%10.00%10.00%100000.50%
DHFL - Swayam Sidha for womenCRISIL-AA+10.00%500 days100000.50%
DHFL - Aashray Depo-SingleCRISIL-AA+10.50%(14 month)100000.50%
Gruh Finance LtdCRISIL-FAA+9.00%9.25%9.50%10000.25%
HUDCOCRISIL-FAA9.15%8.85%8.90%100000.25%
HDFC - IndividualsCRISIL-FAAA9.25%9.25%9.25%200000.25%
HDFC - Platinum CRISIL-FAAA9.75% 15 M9.50% 33 M200000.25%
LIC Housing FinanceCRISIL-FAAA9.00%9.25%9.40%10000
Mahindra & Mahindra Fin. Ser.CRISIL-FAAA9.25%10.00%10.25%100000.25%
PNB Housing Fin.CRISIL-FAA+9.65%9.30%9.30%200000.25% (from 24-84 M)
Shriram UnnatiCRISIL-FAA+9.25%9.75%10.75%250000.25%
SALUT Scheme by KTDFCGuaranteed by Kerala Govt.25000
Kerala TransportGuaranteed by Kerala Govt.10.25%10.25%10.25%100000.25%

Company

Company Fixed Deposit Rate 
Company Name1 year2 year3 yearMin. AmtSr. Citizen
Apollo Hospotial9.00%9.25%9.50%25000
Damodar Inds. Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%50000.50%
Deepak Nitrite8.75%9.00%9.00%25000
Gabrial India9.00%9.50%10.00%10000
Gati10.00%10.50%11.00%21000
Kirloskar Electrical11.00%11.50%12.00%50000
Pratibha Industries Ltd11.50%12.00%12.25%200000.25%
Premier Ltd11.00%25000
Surya Roshni10.00%11.00%11.50%30000
Valecha Engineering Ltd11.50%11.75%12.00%10,0000.50%

 

Point to be Note before Investing in Company Fixed Deposit

Point to be Note before Investing in Company Fixed Deposit

For Application Form :

Mail : rajendra@puneinvest.com

Mobile : 7719917444