Get high return on your Fixed Deposit. Here is big comparison Table of  Company & Non Banking Finance Company accept Fixed Deposit from Investor. 

Note : All rates updates for August 2013 , All interest rates are subject to revision without prior intimation

NBFC

NBFC Fixed Deposit Rate
Company NameRating1 year2 year3 yearMin. AmtSr. Citizen
DHFL -Aashray Depo PlusCRISIL-AA+10.25%10.25%10.25%100000.50%
DHFL - Swayam Sidha for womenCRISIL-AA+10.25%500 days100000.50%
DHFL - Aashray Depo-SingleCRISIL-AA+10.25%(14 month)100000.50%
Gruh Finance LtdCRISIL-FAA+8.75%9.00%9.00%10000.25%
HUDCOCRISIL-FAA8.75%8.85%8.90%100000.25%
HDFC - IndividualsCRISIL-FAAA8.90%9.05%9.15%200000.25%
HDFC - Platinum CRISIL-FAAA9.40%(15 M & 33 M)200000.25%
LIC Housing FinanceCRISIL-FAAA8.75%9.00%9.25%10000
Mahindra & Mahindra Fin. Ser.CRISIL-FAAA9.25%10.00%10.25%100000.25%
PNB Housing Fin.CRISIL-FAA+9.30%9.30%9.30%200000.25%
Shriram UnnatiCRISIL-FAA+9.25%9.75%10.75%250000.25%
SALUT Scheme by KTDFCGuaranteed by Kerala Govt.13.73% Yield 5 Yr.18.45% yield 10 yr.25000
Kerala TransportGuaranteed by Kerala Govt.10.25%10.25%10.25%100000.25%

Company

Company Fixed Deposit Rate 
Company Name1 year2 year3 yearMin. AmtSr. Citizen
ABC Ltd11.50%12.00%12.50%10000
Apollo Hospotial9.00%9.25%9.50%25000
Ansal Properties & Infra Ltd12.00%12.25%12.50%100000
Ansal Housing & Const. (Renewal only)11.00%11.00%11.50%20000
Bilcare Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%200000.25%
Damodar Inds. Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%50000.50%
Deepak Nitrite9.25%9.00%9.00%25000
Foods & Inns Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%100000.50%
Gabrial India9.00%9.50%10.00%10000
Gati10.00%10.50%11.00%21000
Helios & Matheson Information Tech. Ltd12.00%12.00%12.00%25000-
JP Associates Ltd11.50%11.75%12.00%20000-
Jaypee Infratech Ltd11.50%11.75%12.00%20000
Kirloskar Electrical11.50%12.00%12.50%50000
Microtech Technology11.00%12.00%12.50%25000
Neesa Leisure11.75%12.25%12.50%25000
Omaxe Ltd12.00%12.25%12.50%20000
Pratibha Industries Ltd11.50%12.00%12.25%200000.25%
Premier Ltd11.00%25000
Rasoya Protins11.50%12.00%12.50%25000
SRS Ltd12.00%12.25%12.5020000
Surya Roshni10.50%11.50%12.00%30000
Unitech Ltd11.50%12.00%12.50%25000-
Valecha Engineering Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%10,0000.50%