Following is a comparison of various  Company , Non Banking Finance Co. , Housing Finance Co. Fixed deposit Interest Rate

  • Please note that interest rates can be changed at any point of time please confirm current date rate for investment purpose.
  • The absence of rates for some tenures indicates that a company doesn’t accept deposits for these tenures

Company Name12 M24 M36 MSr. CitizenMin Amt
Ansal Housing & Const.11.00%11.00%11.50%-10000
Ansal Properties & Const. Ltd12.00%12.25%12.50%-50000
Alembic Ltd9.50%9.00%9.00%0.25%50000
Avon Corp Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%0.50%5000
Birla Cotsyn Ltd10.50%11.%11.50%10000
Deepak Nitrite Ltd9.25%9.00%9.00%0.25%20000
Gabriel India Ltd9.00%9.50%10.00%-10000
Birla Power Solution10.50%11.00%11.50%10000
Ceat Ltd9.50%10.00%10.50%0.25%25000
Gujarat Apollo Inds. Ltd9.00%9.50%10.00%-50000
Gati Ltd10.00%10.50%11.00%21000
Helio Mateson Info tech ltd12.00%12.00%12.00%25000
Ind Swift Lab11.00%11.50%12.00%0.50%10000
Jai Prakash Asso.11.75%12.25%12.50%20000
Jaypee Infratech Ltd11.75%12.25%12.50%20000
UBHL Ltd11.50%11.75%0.25%25000
Unitech Ltd11.50%12.00%12.50%25000
United Spirit Ltd11.00%11.50%25000
Zenith Birla Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%10000

                      

Company Name1 yr2 yr3 yrSr. CitizenMin Amt
ABT Ltd10.00%10.50%11.00%-10000
Aegis Logistics9.00%10.00%10.50%-25000
Aplabs Ltd10.00%10.50%11.00%--
Bharat Bijalee Ltd10.00%10.50%11.00%10000
D.S.Kulkarni Developer Ltd10.50%11.00%11.50%0.50%25000
Force Motor Ltd9.00%10.00%11.00%10000

 

                  
Company Name12 M24 M36 MSr. CitizenMin Amt
Dewan Housing Fin. Corp Ltd10.50%10.50%10.50%0.50%10000
Dewan Housing - Aashray Deposit 400 day10.75%0.50%10000
Gruh Finance Ltd9.25%9.75%9.50%0.25%20000
HDFC Ltd - Individual9.25%9.40%9.50%0.25%20000
HDFC Ltd - Platinum Plus 15 & 33 Month9.75%9.75%0.25%20000
M&M Finance Ltd9.25%10.0%10.25%0.25%10000
PNB Housing Finance Ltd9.50%9.50%9.75%20000
Exim Bank9.25%9.25%9.25%-10000
Shriram Transport - Unnati FD9.25%9.75%10.75%0.25%25000
First Leasing9.00%---5000
ICICI Home Finance9.00%9.00%9.00%10000
LIC Housing Finance9.00%9.25%9.50%10000
Sundaram Home Finance9.25%9.50%9.50%10000
Tamilnadu Power Finance9.25%9.50%10.00%10000

                                                                  
Company Name36 MRemark
REC Ltd5.25%Lock In 3 yr
National Highway (NHAI)5.25%Lock in 3 yr

For Investment in your Favorite FD Call-Rajendra-7719917444  or mail- rajendra@puneinvest.com

 

RajendraFixed Deposit54EC,COMPANY FDs,INTEREST RATE,NBFC  Following is a comparison of various  Company , Non Banking Finance Co. , Housing Finance Co. Fixed deposit Interest Rate Please note that interest rates can be changed at any point of time please confirm current date rate for investment purpose. The absence of rates for some tenures indicates that a...Investment you need