ncd issueNCD Issue -SREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd launched Public Issue of Secured redeemable NCD of  Rs. 1000 from 1 July 2015 and issue close on  20 July 2015. Issue Size 200 Cr. The Tranche 2 Issue carries effective yield rate ranging from 10.46% p.a. to 11.04% p.a. depending upon the series of Debentures and Category of Investor.

Allotment first come basis.

 Product Note

Issue Highlights

IssuerSREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd
Type of InstrumentSecured Redeemable, NCD
Issue Open01 JULY 2015
Issue Close20 JULY 2015 (with option of early closure or extension)
Issue Size200 Cr. with an option to retain oversubscription of 1000 Cr.
Face ValueRs. 1,000
Min. Application Size10 NCDs (Rs.10000) & multiply of 1 NCD thereafter (across all series NCD)
Interest Monthly, Annually & Cumulative
Mode of AllotmentD'mat AS well as Physical
RatingCARE AA by CARE , BWR AA by Brickwork
Put Call OptionNA
ListingBSE
Application Money Interest (refunded)6%
Allotment Money Interest

Specific Term of Issue

OptionsIIIIIIIVVVI
Tenor39 month 39 month 39 month 60 month 60 month 60 month
Coupon - Retail10.00%10.00%--10.25%10.75%--
Additional Incentive Cat-III (B)0.25%0.25%0.25%0.25%
Face Value10001000100010001000
Maturity100010001384100010001668
Maturity (For 0.25% Inc. Cat-III-B)100010001395100010001686
Interest PaymentMonthlyAnnualCumulativeMonthlyAnnual Cumulative
Effective Yield - Cat -III10.74%10.82%10.77%11.01%11.04%11.00%

# Series I & IV NCDs would be allotted compulsorily in demat form to all categories of Investor

## Additional Coupon of 0.25% (extra Benefit of Interest for Category III)

  • Senior Citizens (Self attested PAN Copy)
  • Company Share Holder
  • who are holder of NCD/Bonds previously issue by the Company

Cheque Details :

Cheque / DD should be drawn in favour of  ”  SIFL – NCD VII 2015 Public Issue Escrow Account  “ by all applicant

About Issue

About Company

  • SREI Infrastructure is a RBI registered non deposit taking NBFC.
  • A significant lender in the infrastructure financial sector.
  • Notified as ” Infrastructure Finance Company ” in the year 2011
  • SREI a listed entity on BSE , NSE and CSE. One of the NBFC in India to be listed on LSE (London Stock Exchange)

Key Strengths :

  • Over 23 years of experience in the infrastructure funding in India with a network of 198 offices.
  • Diversified product portfolio and presence all across the infrastructure space to boost the growth path.
  • professional team with diverse background and deep domain knowledge in various sectors.
  • One of the Indian NBFCs to have accessed the International market for funds and get listed on London Stock Exchange.
  • The business model of the Company encompasses providing financial products and services for customers engaged in infrastructure development and construction, with particular focus on power, road, telecom, port, oil and gas & special economic zone sectors in India with a medium to long term perspective.
  • The total income on a standalone basis for the year Mar 31, 2015 and Mar 31, 2014 was Rs 1,900.03 Cr. and 1,805.85 Cr. respectively.
  • Loan outstanding (gross of provision) as at Mar 31, 2015 were Rs. 11,748.91 Cr. and total disbursements for the year ended Mar 31, 2015 and Mar 31, 2014 were Rs. 4,826.76 cr and 4,705.64 cr., respectively.

Allotment Listing

NCD Issue – SREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd

Listing Date  : 

Allotment  Date  : 

 

Registrar of Issue 

Karvy Computershare

 

KYC Document for SREI NCD Issue in the Physical Form

1. Self attested copy of the proof of identification

  • Passport , Voter ID, Driving Lic.,  Govt. ID Card , Photo Pan Card, Photo Ration Card

2. Self  attested Copy of PAN Card

3.  Self-attested copy of the proof of residence

  •  Ration card , Valid Driving Lic., Electricity Bill, Landline Tel. Bill, Passport, AADHAR Card, Passbook or bank statement  issue by bank

4.   Self-attested copy of  a cancelled cheque of the bank account to which the amount pertaining to payment of refunds, interest and redemption, as applicable, should be credited.

Subscription

Category ICategory IICategory IIITotal
Issue Size150 Cr150 Cr700 Cr1000 Cr
15 JulySubscribe2.611.01125.341128.961
Unsubscribe147.39148.99574.66871.04
9 JulySubscribe0.610.89593.84595.35
Unsubscribe149.39149.11606.16904.65
8 JulySubscribe0.610.24584.66885.523
Unsubscribe149.39149.76615.33914.48
6 JulySubscribe0.6050.245-61.94262.792
Unsubscribe149.40149.76638.06937.21
2 JulySubscribe-0.11023.27123.381
Unsubscribe150149.89676.73976.62
1 JulySubscribe-------8.9198.919
Unsubscribe150150691.08991.08

Download

[wd_contact_form id=”50″]

For Application Form 

 

           Mail us            rajendra@puneinvest.com or

                          Call Rajendra 77 1991 7444