This entry is part 3 of 4 in the series Top SIP Fund

My Favorite SIP for Investment

SIP Date every month 1st

Return basis – CAGR%

5 Best MID CAP Fund for SIP

Fund NameNAV1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
SBI Magnum Emerging Business Fund58.9167.52%34.04%27.28%34.61%26.20%
Birla SL MNC Fund258.3137.61%19.44%17.46%25.31%22.28%
BNP Mid Cap Fund12.0655.43%24.61%18.47%24.16%16.83%
HDFC Mid Cap Opportunities Fund39.8349.50%21.86%17.65%25.18%21.17%
Sundaram Select Mid Cap Fund170.9335.63%17.22%14.43%22.54%19.81%

5 Best Large Cap Fund for SIP

Fund NameNAV1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
Birla Frontline Equity Fun98.1536.14%15.79%10.35%14.34%13.84%
UTI Opportunites Fund32.2027.81%15.64%12.71%17.07%16.82%
SBI Blue Chip Fund16.4136.58%17.13%10.19%12.70%16.82%
Reliance Top 200 Fund14.4034.11%15.54%10.45%13.09%11.91%
ICICI Focused Bluechip18.3927.34%13.39%10.75%15.81%12.76%

5 Best Diversify Fund for SIP

Fund NameNAV1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
Reliance Equity Opportunities Fund43.9049.81%22.09%18.06%26.31%21.87%
Reliance Regular Saving Fund - Equity33.9446.34%18.77%10.89%15.46%14.42%
UTI MNC Fund72.4662.46%19.34%12.65%11.36%15.27%
HDFC Equity Fund291.4029.30%11.22%7.86%15.00%15.17%
Tata Dividend Yield Fun37.0121.95%11.46%9.59%16.45%15.95%
IDFC Sterling Equity Fund20.4931.00%12.72%10.85%19.60%13.45%
DSP BR Micro Cap Reg- Gr17.1032.28%12.34%10.61%22.88%18.18%
RajendraMF SIPMutual FundMy Favorite SIP for Investment SIP Date every month 1st Return basis - CAGR% 5 Best MID CAP Fund for SIP 5 Best Large Cap Fund for SIP 5 Best Diversify Fund for SIPInvestment you need