This entry is part 1 of 15 in the series FD Rate

Company Fixed Deposit Interest Rate Chart for Month of Dec. 2012

As a prudent investor,  you could take advantage of the current high interest rate and choose from “rated” to diversified corporate as per your investment horizon and appetite.

Capture these high interest rates, hurry.

Company Name1 year2 year3 yearMin. AmtSr. Citizen
Bilcare Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%200000.25%
DHFL -Aashray Depo Plus10.75%10.75%10.75%100000.50%
DHFL - Swayam Sidha 10.75%500 days100000.50%
DHFL - Aashray Depo-Single11.01%(14 month)100000.50%
Gruh Finance Ltd9.00%9.25%9.25%10000.25%
HDFC - Individuals8.90%9.05%9.15%200000.25%
HDFC - Sr. Citizens9.80%(20 M & 40 M)20000-
HDFC - Platinum 9.40%(15 M & 33 M)200000.25%
Helios & Matheson Information Tech. Ltd12.00%12.00%12.00%25000-
Ind Swift Lab Ltd11.00%11.50%12.00%100000.50%
JP Associates Ltd12.00%12.25%12.50%20000-
Jaypee Infratech Ltd11.75%12.25%12.50%20000
Jyoti Structures Ltd12.00%12.25%12.50%25000
KTDFC10.25%10.25%10.25%100000.25%
LIC Housing Finance8.75%9.00%9.25%
Mahindra & Mahindra9.25%10.00%10.25%100000.25%
PNB Housing Fin.9.50%9.50%9.50%200000.25%
Shriram Unnati9.25%9.75%10.75%250000.25%
Unitech Ltd11.50%12.00%12.50%25000-
Pratibha Industries Ltd11.50%12.00%12.25%200000.25%