SIP Mutual Fund List

 Top SIP Performance Mutual Fund Report  – Large Cap Fund 

Scheme NameNAV1 Yr3 Yr.5 Yr.1 Yr3 Yr5 Yr
Birla Frontline Equity Fund209.7219.79%14.18%29.55%13,06144,00190,987
SBI Bluechip Fund36.1116.55%13.10%30.28%12,89243,35491,889
Kotak Select Focus31.5721.51%17.32%33.84%13,15145,91599,914
Reliance Vision Fund551.224.48%13.96%28.82%13,30443,86592,311
HDFC Top 200 Fund426.0815.08%13.05%26.36%12,81543,32186,681
Franklin India Bluechip433.4814.04%11.05%25.03%12,76042,13984,372

Note : *Monthly SIP -1000* SIP Date 1  every month * Last SIP Date 1 Oct 2017   *  Current NAV Date 17 Oct 2017   *Compounded Annulized Return

 Top SIP Performance Mutual Fund – MidCap

Scheme NameNAV1 Yr3 Yr.5 Yr.1 Yr3 Yr5 Yr
Tata Midcap Fund136.0330.68%17.71%24.99%13,61946,1601,09,436
Axis Midcap Fund31.8833.18%14.71%20.73%13,74544,32199,015
HDFC Midcap Opportunities 55.0527.44%21.31%26.80%13,45548,4331,14,164
Mirae Asset Emerging Business49.6440.02%28.20%33.30%14,08552,9961,32,613
Principal Emerging Bluechip107.1844.53%26.53%30.22%14,30751,8661,23,557
Sundaram Select Midcap Fund500.5927.71%21.68%27.49%13,46948,6751,16,007
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund78.1615.25%14.92%24.46%12,82444,4501,08,095

Note : *Monthly SIP -1000* SIP Date 1  every month * Last SIP Date 1 Oct 2017   *  Current NAV Date 17 Oct 2017   *Compounded Annulized Return

 Top SIP Performance Mutual Fund – Small Cap

Scheme NameNAV 17 Oct1 Yr3 Yr.5 Yr.1 Yr3 Yr5 Yr
Reliance Small Cap Fund41.3429.00%24.31%32.97%13,53550,3881,31,602
Franklin India Smaller Companies57.9722.39%19.68%28.42%13,19747,3961,18,517
Sundaram SMILE Fund98.8021.76%17.66%27.47%13,16446,1291,15,951
DSP Small & Midcap Fund54.9719.18%19.63%25.45%13,03047,3621,10,623
Birla SL Small & MidCap Fund40.7028.63%24.71%28.42%13,51650,6511,18,524

Note : *Monthly SIP -1000* SIP Date 1  every month * Last SIP Date 1 Oct 2017   *  Current NAV Date 17 Oct 2017   *Compounded Annulized Return

 Top SIP Performance Mutual Fund – ELSS

Scheme NameNAV1 Yr3 Yr.5 Yr.1 Yr3 Yr5 Yr
Birla SL Tax Relief 9624.2727.18%21.79%22.96%67,2092,43,6935,21,761
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund22.1422.33%21.41%----66,9662,42,473----
Franklin India Taxshild478.9528.82%21.05%21.56%67,6272,41,3415,04,795
Reliance Tax Saver51.6538.02%22.77%24.36%69,9302,46,8735,39,142
Axis Long Term Equity Fund33.6523.22%20.86%24.63%66,1942,40,7235,42,607
Kotak Tax Saver34.9936.67%21.39%19.47%69,5952,42,4304,80,593
HDFC Long Term Advantage273.1139.15%18.01%18.89%70,2102,31,7164,73,972

Note : *Monthly SIP -5000* SIP Date 10  every month * Last SIP Date 12 Sep 2016   *  Current NAV Date 12 Sep 2016   *Compounded Annulized Return

 

  • Before making any investment, you should be clear about time horizon expected return and investment objective. Build your sip mutual fund portfolio based on your financial goals.
  • Always select SIP  route for investment rather than doing lump sum investment. Invest in mutual funds for the long term at least 5 years or above.
  • The past performance of a mutual fund scheme is important in analysing a mutual fund. But remember that, past performance is not everything, as it may or may not be sustained in future and therefore should not be used as the only parameter to select winning mutual funds.
  • Do not panic when markets crash and sell off the mutual fund immediately after the first instance of under-performance
  • Long Term perspective helps in normalizing the volatility in the market. It helps in reaping better rewards.

 

Mutual Fund Equiry Form

 

Verification